Im Gedenken an die verstorbenen Kameradinnen und Kameraden der Feuerwehr Detmold

2017

Hauptbrandmeister Harald Strolo, Hauptamtlich

2016

Oberfeuerwehrmann Otto Dirkschnieder, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Oberfeuerwehrmann Ernst Hagemann, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Reinhold Nienstadt, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Oberfeuerwehrmann Wilhelm Schäfer, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide

2015

Oberfeuerwehrmann Horst Ptock, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Hauptbrandmeister Michael Wenke, Löschzug Mitte
Hauptfeuerwehrmann Ulrich Brinkmann, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Unterbrandmeister Manfred Zuschlag, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Hauptbrandmeister Hans Sundermann, Hauptamtlich

2014

Unterbrandmeister Jörg Meierhenrich, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Unterbrandmeister Fritz Arends, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberfeuerwehrmann Heinz Schweppe, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Unterbrandmeister Gustav Niewald, Löschzug Süd
Oberbrandmeister Willi Klinke, Hauptamtlich

2013

Oberfeuermann Wilfried Reuter, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Hauptbrandmeister Manfred Hansmeier, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Brandmeister Paul Schmidt, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuermann Erich Dobosch, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Oberfeuermann Alfred Wohlfahrt, Löschzug Süd
Oberfeuerwehrmann Heinz Müller, Spielmannszug

2012

Oberbrandmeister Heinz Krause, Löschgruppe Bentrup
Oberfeuerwehrmann Walter Ostmann, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Hauptbrandmeister Kurt Fischer, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Hauptbrandmeister Fritz Albert, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Unterbrandmeister Kurt Büngener, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Unterbrandmeister Jürgen Abt, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Unterbrandmeister Josef Jochem, Löschgruppe Remmighausen
Hauptbrandmeister Hartmut Benning, Hauptamtlich

2011

Oberfeuerwehrmann August Kruelkord, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Fritz de Jong, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberbrandmeister Hermann Krähe, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberfeuerwehrmann Albrecht Lehmeier, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch

2010

Oberfeuerwehrmann Reinhard Brand, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Helmut Heger, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Erwin Wegener, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Wilhelm Dankwerth, Löschzug Mitte
Unterbrandmeister Gerd Wächter, Löschzug Süd
Oberfeuerwehrmann Reinhard Stührenberg, Löschzug Süd
Feuerwehrmann Florian Budde, Spielmannszug

2009

Oberfeuerwehrmann Paul Kirschke, Löschgruppe Bentrup
Unterbrandmeister Helmut Fritzemeier,  Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberfeuerwehrmann Friedrich Aufdemkamp, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Unterbrandmeister Wilhelm Tölle, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Unterbrandmeister Helmut Wiese, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuerwehrmann Karl Eick, Löschzug Süd
Unterbrandmeister Helmut Fricke, Löschzug Süd
Oberfeuerwehrmann Willi Brockmeier, Spielmannszug
Oberfeuerwehrmann Emil Niesloy, Spielmannszug

2008

Oberfeuerwehrmann Gerhard Heuwinkel, Löschgruppe Bentrup
Oberfeuerwehrmann Gerhard Tünker, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Hauptbrandmeister Franz-Dieter Gast, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuerwehrmann Hermann Kemmler, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuerwehrmann Walter Köppe, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuerwehrmann Adolf Oberrath, Löschzug Mitte
Oberbrandmeister Günter Romey, Löschgruppe Remmighausen

2007

Hauptbrandmeister Wilfried Steinmeier, Löschzug Mitte
Hauptbrandmeister Karl Mischel, Löschzug Mitte
Oberfeuerwehrmann Gerhard Schäperkötter, Löschzug Süd

2006

Hauptbrandmeister Dieter Kleine, Löschzug Detmold
Unterbrandmeister Joachim Blank, Löschgruppe Heiligenkirchen
Unterbrandmeister Ernstaugust Brünig, Löschgruppe Heiligenkirchen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Gerhard Stork, Löschgruppe Heiligenkirchen

2005

Oberfeuerwehrmann Horst Wolf, Löschgruppe Berlebeck
Brandinspektor Frank Klenke, Löschgruppe Brokhausen
Unterbrandmeister Wilhelm Lübbecke, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberfeuerwehrmann Karl-Heinz Papenmeier, Löschzug Detmold
Unterbrandmeister Friedel Niemeyer, Löschgruppe Heidenoldendorf
Oberfeuerwehrmann Willy Stahlhuth, Löschgruppe Hiddesen
Oberfeuerwehrmann Walter Meier, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Brandmeister Wilfried Dombrowski, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide

2004

Unterbrandmeister Ernst Düe, Löschgruppe Bentrup
Oberfeuerwehrmann August Bonifacius, Löschgruppe Diestelbruch
Oberfeuerwehrmann Rudolf Hellberg, Löschgruppe Pivitsheide
Oberfeuerwehrmann Horst Kalous, Spielmannszug

2003

Oberfeuerwehrmann Fritz Brand, Löschgruppe Bentrup
Oberbrandmeister Sieghard Hesse, Löschgruppe Heidenoldendorf
Oberfeuerwehrmann Heinrich Bukowski, Löschgruppe Heiligenkirchen
Unterbrandmeister Hans-Heinrich Drewes, Löschgruppe Hiddesen

2002

Unterbrandmeister Georg Wysocki, Löschzug Detmold
Unterbrandmeister Wilhelm Heberlein, Löschzug Heidenoldendorf

2001

Helmut Gosker, Hauptamtlich
Willi Oelmüller, Spielmannszug

2000

Georg Beckmann, Hauptamtlich
Wilhelm Wrenger, Löschzug Diestelbruch
Paul Stölting, Löschzug Remmighausen
August Sand, Löschzug Remmighausen
Carl Eichhof, Spielmannszug